Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marmara Ereğlisi, TurkeyMarmara EreğlisiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMarmara Ereğlisi Turkey

What day is it in Marmara Ereğlisi right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marmara Ereğlisi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Marmara Ereğlisi
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Marmara Ereğlisi

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Marmara Ereğlisi

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eregli
  • Erekli
  • Ereğli
  • Heraclea
  • Heracleia
  • Marmara Ereglisi
  • Marmara Ereğlisi
  • Perinthus
  • arkly
  • ارکلی

Country

Marmara Ereğlisi is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marmara Ereğlisi (Tekirdağ)

Bahçelievler ... 73 km
Bağcılar ... 73 km
Esenler ... 75 km
Sultangazi ... 75 km
Zeytinburnu ... 76 km
Istanbul ... 80 km
Şişli ... 84 km
Üsküdar ... 85 km
Ataşehir ... 93 km
Umraniye ... 94 km
Maltepe ... 97 km
Sultanbeyli ... 106 km
Gebze ... 120 km
Bursa ... 123 km
Adapazarı ... 197 km
Eskişehir ... 244 km
Varna ... 248 km
Plovdiv ... 288 km
İzmir ... 289 km
Karabağlar ... 293 km
Constanţa ... 358 km
Merkezefendi ... 359 km
Denizli ... 363 km
Batikent ... 398 km
Sector 4 ... 403 km
Thessaloníki ... 404 km
Sector 5 ... 406 km
Sector 3 ... 406 km
Ankara ... 409 km
Bucharest ... 409 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries