Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eminönü, TurkeyEminönüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEminönü Turkey

What day is it in Eminönü right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eminönü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Eminönü
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Eminönü

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Eminönü

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehminjonju
  • Saray
  • Seraglio
  • Serai
  • Эминёню

Country

Eminönü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

55,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eminönü (Istanbul)

Istanbul ... 3 km
Üsküdar ... 4 km
Şişli ... 5 km
Zeytinburnu ... 7 km
Esenler ... 9 km
Bahçelievler ... 10 km
Bağcılar ... 10 km
Ataşehir ... 12 km
Umraniye ... 13 km
Sultangazi ... 13 km
Maltepe ... 18 km
Sultanbeyli ... 25 km
Gebze ... 44 km
Bursa ... 91 km
Adapazarı ... 118 km
Eskişehir ... 185 km
Varna ... 257 km
Batikent ... 322 km
İzmir ... 322 km
Karabağlar ... 326 km
Ankara ... 334 km
Çankaya ... 334 km
Constanţa ... 349 km
Merkezefendi ... 354 km
Denizli ... 357 km
Plovdiv ... 361 km
Sector 4 ... 435 km
Sector 3 ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 438 km
Bucharest ... 441 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries