Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gemlik, TurkeyGemlikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGemlik Turkey

What day is it in Gemlik right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gemlik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gemlik
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Gemlik

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gemlik

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cius
  • Gemlik
  • Kios
  • Kiye
  • Гемлик

Country

Gemlik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

71,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gemlik (Bursa)

Bursa ... 28 km
Gebze ... 47 km
Maltepe ... 56 km
Sultanbeyli ... 59 km
Ataşehir ... 61 km
Umraniye ... 65 km
Zeytinburnu ... 66 km
Üsküdar ... 67 km
Istanbul ... 67 km
Bahçelievler ... 68 km
Şişli ... 71 km
Esenler ... 72 km
Bağcılar ... 72 km
Sultangazi ... 78 km
Adapazarı ... 107 km
Eskişehir ... 131 km
İzmir ... 275 km
Karabağlar ... 279 km
Merkezefendi ... 289 km
Batikent ... 291 km
Denizli ... 293 km
Ankara ... 301 km
Çankaya ... 302 km
Varna ... 323 km
Konya ... 388 km
Plovdiv ... 401 km
Antalya ... 407 km
Muratpaşa ... 410 km
Constanţa ... 415 km
Sector 4 ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries