Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gürpınar, TurkeyGürpınarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGürpınar Turkey

What day is it in Gürpınar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gürpınar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gürpınar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Gürpınar

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Gürpınar

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anarsa
  • Anarşa
  • Gjurpynar
  • Gurpinar
  • Gürpınar
  • Гюрпынар

Country

Gürpınar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

29,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gürpınar (Istanbul)

Bahçelievler ... 20 km
Bağcılar ... 21 km
Esenler ... 22 km
Zeytinburnu ... 24 km
Sultangazi ... 24 km
Istanbul ... 27 km
Şişli ... 31 km
Üsküdar ... 33 km
Ataşehir ... 41 km
Umraniye ... 41 km
Maltepe ... 44 km
Sultanbeyli ... 53 km
Gebze ... 69 km
Bursa ... 95 km
Adapazarı ... 146 km
Eskişehir ... 203 km
Varna ... 251 km
İzmir ... 308 km
Karabağlar ... 312 km
Plovdiv ... 335 km
Batikent ... 349 km
Constanţa ... 351 km
Merkezefendi ... 353 km
Denizli ... 357 km
Ankara ... 360 km
Çankaya ... 360 km
Sector 4 ... 423 km
Sector 3 ... 426 km
Sector 5 ... 426 km
Bucharest ... 429 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries