Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kavaklı, TurkeyKavaklıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKavaklı Turkey

What day is it in Kavaklı right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kavaklı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kavaklı
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kavaklı

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kavaklı

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fetekoy
  • Feteköy
  • Kavakli
  • Kavakly
  • Kavaklı
  • Каваклы

Country

Kavaklı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

50,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kavaklı (Istanbul)

Bağcılar ... 43 km
Sultangazi ... 43 km
Bahçelievler ... 44 km
Esenler ... 44 km
Zeytinburnu ... 48 km
Istanbul ... 51 km
Şişli ... 53 km
Üsküdar ... 56 km
Ataşehir ... 64 km
Umraniye ... 64 km
Maltepe ... 69 km
Sultanbeyli ... 77 km
Gebze ... 94 km
Bursa ... 115 km
Adapazarı ... 170 km
Eskişehir ... 228 km
Varna ... 236 km
Plovdiv ... 310 km
İzmir ... 310 km
Karabağlar ... 314 km
Constanţa ... 341 km
Merkezefendi ... 367 km
Denizli ... 370 km
Batikent ... 374 km
Ankara ... 385 km
Çankaya ... 385 km
Sector 4 ... 403 km
Sector 5 ... 406 km
Sector 3 ... 406 km
Bucharest ... 409 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries