Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tekirdağ, TurkeyTekirdağTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTekirdağ Turkey

What day is it in Tekirdağ right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tekirdağ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tekirdağ
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Tekirdağ

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Tekirdağ

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisanthe
  • Raedestum
  • Raidestos
  • Rhaedestus
  • Rodoscuk
  • Rodosto
  • Rodostó
  • Rodosçuk
  • Tehkirdag
  • Tekfur Dagh
  • Tekfur Dagi
  • Tekfur Dağı
  • Tekfurdag
  • Tekfurdağ
  • Tekirdaa
  • Tekirdag
  • Tekirdahas
  • Tekirdağ
  • Təkirdağ
  • tai ji er da
  • teki r dak
  • tekileuda
  • tekirdaghi
  • tekiruda
  • tkyrdagh
  • tykrdagh
  • Ραιδεστός
  • Родосто
  • Текирдаг
  • Текірдаг
  • Тэкірдаг
  • טקירדא
  • تكيرداغ
  • تکیرداغ
  • تیکرداغ
  • เตกีร์ดาก
  • თექირდაღი
  • テキルダー
  • 泰基爾達
  • 테키르다

Country

Tekirdağ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

122,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tekirdağ, Turkey

Bağcılar ... 108 km
Bahçelievler ... 108 km
Esenler ... 110 km
Sultangazi ... 110 km
Zeytinburnu ... 112 km
Istanbul ... 116 km
Şişli ... 119 km
Üsküdar ... 121 km
Ataşehir ... 129 km
Umraniye ... 130 km
Maltepe ... 132 km
Sultanbeyli ... 141 km
Bursa ... 151 km
Gebze ... 155 km
Adapazarı ... 233 km
Varna ... 249 km
Plovdiv ... 256 km
Eskişehir ... 275 km
İzmir ... 284 km
Karabağlar ... 289 km
Constanţa ... 364 km
Thessaloníki ... 369 km
Merkezefendi ... 370 km
Denizli ... 375 km
Sofia ... 385 km
Sector 4 ... 390 km
Sector 5 ... 393 km
Sector 3 ... 394 km
Bucharest ... 397 km
Sector 2 ... 398 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries