Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edirne, TurkeyEdirneTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEdirne Turkey

What day is it in Edirne right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edirne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Edirne
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Edirne

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Edirne

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adrianapolis
  • Adrianopel
  • Adrianople
  • Adrianopoja
  • Adrianopol
  • Adrianopoli
  • Adrianopolis
  • Adrianoupoli
  • Adrianoupolis
  • Adrianòpolis
  • Adrinople
  • Andrianoplin
  • Andrinople
  • Andrinòple
  • Drinapoly
  • Drinopolje
  • Drinápoly
  • Ederne
  • Ederné
  • Edirnae
  • Edirne
  • Edirnä
  • Edirnė
  • Edrene
  • Ehdirne
  • Ehdyrneh
  • Hadrianople
  • Hadrianopolis
  • Jedrene
  • Odrin
  • Odrín
  • adrnh
  • adrnt
  • ai di er nei
  • edileune
  • edirane
  • edirne
  • edirune
  • xe dirne
  • Édirne
  • Ədirnə
  • Αδριανούπολη
  • Једрене
  • Едрене
  • Едірне
  • Одрин
  • Эдирне
  • Эдырнэ
  • Ադրիանապոլիս
  • אדירנה
  • أدرنة
  • ادرنه
  • ادرنہ
  • ਏਦਿਰਨੇ
  • เอดีร์เน
  • အီဒါးနီမြို့
  • ედირნე
  • エディルネ
  • 埃迪爾內
  • 에디르네

Country

Edirne is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

126,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Edirne, Turkey

Plovdiv ... 154 km
Sultangazi ... 196 km
Bağcılar ... 197 km
Esenler ... 199 km
Bahçelievler ... 199 km
Varna ... 202 km
Zeytinburnu ... 203 km
Istanbul ... 205 km
Şişli ... 206 km
Üsküdar ... 210 km
Umraniye ... 218 km
Ataşehir ... 219 km
Maltepe ... 224 km
Sultanbeyli ... 232 km
Gebze ... 250 km
Bursa ... 259 km
Sofia ... 282 km
Sector 4 ... 299 km
Sector 5 ... 301 km
Sector 3 ... 304 km
Bucharest ... 306 km
Sector 6 ... 307 km
Sector 2 ... 308 km
Thessaloníki ... 312 km
Constanţa ... 322 km
Adapazarı ... 324 km
İzmir ... 363 km
Craiova ... 365 km
Karabağlar ... 367 km
Eskişehir ... 380 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries