Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Komotiní, GreeceKomotiníGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKomotiní Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Komotiní to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Komotiní

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Komotiní
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Komotiní

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Komotiní

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjumjurdzhina
  • Guemuelcine
  • Gumulcine
  • Gumuljina
  • Gumuljína
  • Gümülcine
  • Komotene
  • Komotina
  • Komotinai
  • Komotine
  • Komotini
  • Komotiní
  • Komotinē
  • Komotinė
  • Komotēnē
  • Koumoutzina
  • Nkioumoultzina
  • ke mo di ni
  • kmwtyny
  • komotini
  • kwmwtyny
  • qwomwotiyniy
  • Γκιουμουλτζίνα
  • Κομοτηνά
  • Κομοτηνή
  • Κομοτηναί
  • Κουμουτζηνά
  • Гюмюрджина
  • Комотини
  • Комотіні
  • קוֹמוֹטִינִי
  • كوموتيني
  • کموتینی
  • コモティニ
  • 科莫蒂尼
  • 코모티니

Country

Komotiní is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

45,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Komotiní (Nomós Rodópis, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Plovdiv ... 125 km
Thessaloníki ... 205 km
Sofia ... 241 km
Bağcılar ... 277 km
Bahçelievler ... 277 km
Sultangazi ... 278 km
Esenler ... 278 km
Zeytinburnu ... 281 km
İstanbul ... 284 km
Şişli ... 287 km
Üsküdar ... 290 km
Ataşehir ... 298 km
Umraniye ... 298 km
Maltepe ... 301 km
Varna ... 306 km
Bursa ... 310 km
Sultanbeyli ... 310 km
Gebze ... 324 km
İzmir ... 329 km
Karabağlar ... 333 km
Skopje ... 333 km
Sector 4 ... 363 km
Sector 5 ... 364 km
Sector 6 ... 369 km
Sector 3 ... 369 km
Bucharest ... 369 km
Athens ... 371 km
Sector 2 ... 372 km
Craiova ... 375 km
Pristina ... 380 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries