Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dráma, GreeceDrámaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dráma, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dráma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dráma: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Dráma

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dráma

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhrama
  • Dhráma
  • Drama
  • Dráma
  • dhrama
  • drama
  • drmh
  • Δράμα
  • Драма
  • דרמה
  • ذراما

Country

Dráma is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

44,823 People

Cities around Dráma (Nomós Drámas, East Macedonia and Thrace)

Thessaloníki ... 113 km
Plovdiv ... 120 km
Sofia ... 183 km
Skopje ... 237 km
Pristina ... 292 km
Tirana ... 347 km
Craiova ... 350 km
Athens ... 351 km
Bağcılar ... 377 km
Bahçelievler ... 378 km
Varna ... 378 km
Sultangazi ... 378 km
Esenler ... 379 km
Zeytinburnu ... 381 km
İstanbul ... 385 km
İzmir ... 385 km
Şişli ... 388 km
Sector 5 ... 388 km
Karabağlar ... 389 km
Sector 4 ... 389 km
Üsküdar ... 391 km
Sector 6 ... 391 km
Bucharest ... 394 km
Sector 3 ... 395 km
Sector 2 ... 397 km
Ataşehir ... 398 km
Umraniye ... 399 km
Maltepe ... 402 km
Bursa ... 407 km
Sultanbeyli ... 411 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries