Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Asvestochóri, GreeceAsvestochóriGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Asvestochóri, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asvestochóri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Asvestochóri: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Asvestochóri

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Asvestochóri

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asvestochori
  • Asvestochorion
  • Asvestochórion
  • Ασβεστοχώρι

Country

Asvestochóri is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,345 People

Cities around Asvestochóri (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 8 km
Skopje ... 197 km
Plovdiv ... 216 km
Sofia ... 228 km
Tirana ... 268 km
Pristina ... 269 km
Athens ... 298 km
Craiova ... 410 km
İzmir ... 411 km
Karabağlar ... 413 km
Bahçelievler ... 469 km
Bağcılar ... 469 km
Esenler ... 471 km
Sultangazi ... 471 km
Zeytinburnu ... 472 km
İstanbul ... 476 km
Sector 5 ... 479 km
Şişli ... 480 km
Sector 4 ... 480 km
Sector 6 ... 482 km
Üsküdar ... 482 km
Varna ... 484 km
Bucharest ... 485 km
Bursa ... 486 km
Sector 3 ... 487 km
Sector 2 ... 488 km
Ataşehir ... 489 km
Umraniye ... 490 km
Maltepe ... 492 km
Bari ... 497 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries