Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Litóchoro, GreeceLitóchoroGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inLitóchoro Greece

What day is it in Litóchoro right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Litóchoro to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Litóchoro to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Litóchoro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Litóchoro
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Litóchoro

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Litóchoro

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Letokhori
  • Litochoro
  • Litochoron
  • Litohoron
  • Litokhoron
  • Litóchoro
  • Litóchoron
  • Litókhoron
  • Λιτόχωρο
  • Λιτόχωρον

Country

Litóchoro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Litóchoro (Nomós Pierías, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 70 km
Skopje ... 226 km
Athens ... 253 km
Tirana ... 254 km
Plovdiv ... 289 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Pristina ... 303 km
İzmir ... 416 km
Karabağlar ... 417 km
Bari ... 465 km
Craiova ... 476 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Bağcılar ... 520 km
Esenler ... 521 km
Sultangazi ... 522 km
Zeytinburnu ... 522 km
Bursa ... 526 km
Istanbul ... 526 km
Sarajevo ... 529 km
Şişli ... 530 km
Üsküdar ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 540 km
Maltepe ... 541 km
Belgrade ... 543 km
Sultanbeyli ... 551 km
Sector 5 ... 552 km
Sector 4 ... 553 km
Varna ... 553 km
Sector 6 ... 554 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries