Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalampáka, GreeceKalampákaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kalampáka, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalampáka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kalampáka: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Kalampáka

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kalampáka

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalabaka
  • Kalabáka
  • Kalambaka
  • Kalambáka
  • Kalampaka
  • Kalampáka
  • Καλαμπάκα

Country

Kalampáka is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,138 People

Cities around Kalampáka (Trikala, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 147 km
Tirana ... 230 km
Skopje ... 253 km
Athens ... 253 km
Pristina ... 329 km
Sofia ... 357 km
Plovdiv ... 368 km
Bari ... 412 km
İzmir ... 464 km
Karabağlar ... 465 km
Sarajevo ... 526 km
Craiova ... 537 km
Belgrade ... 569 km
Catania ... 579 km
Bahçelievler ... 596 km
Bağcılar ... 597 km
Bursa ... 598 km
Esenler ... 599 km
Zeytinburnu ... 600 km
Sultangazi ... 600 km
İstanbul ... 604 km
Napoli ... 604 km
Şişli ... 608 km
Üsküdar ... 610 km
Ataşehir ... 616 km
Umraniye ... 617 km
Maltepe ... 618 km
Sector 5 ... 626 km
Sultanbeyli ... 627 km
Sector 4 ... 628 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries