Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agrínio, GreeceAgrínioGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAgrínio Greece

What day is it in Agrínio right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Agrínio to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Agrínio to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agrínio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Agrínio
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Agrínio

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Agrínio

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGQ
  • Agrinio
  • Agrinion
  • Agrinium
  • Agrínio
  • Agrínion
  • Αγρίνιο
  • Αγρίνιον
  • Агринион

Country

Agrínio is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

46,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agrínio (Nomós Aitolías kai Akarnanías, West Greece)

Athens ... 199 km
Thessaloníki ... 254 km
Tirana ... 324 km
Skopje ... 372 km
Pristina ... 447 km
Bari ... 456 km
Karabağlar ... 460 km
İzmir ... 460 km
Plovdiv ... 472 km
Sofia ... 474 km
Catania ... 522 km
Merkezefendi ... 618 km
Denizli ... 622 km
Naples ... 622 km
Sarajevo ... 625 km
Bursa ... 637 km
Palermo ... 649 km
Bahçelievler ... 652 km
Bağcılar ... 653 km
Zeytinburnu ... 655 km
Esenler ... 655 km
Craiova ... 656 km
Sultangazi ... 657 km
Istanbul ... 659 km
Şişli ... 664 km
Üsküdar ... 664 km
Ataşehir ... 670 km
Maltepe ... 671 km
Umraniye ... 672 km
Sultanbeyli ... 680 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries