Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fársala, GreeceFársalaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inFársala Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Fársala to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fársala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fársala
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Fársala

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Fársala

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farsala
  • Farsalia
  • Farsalos
  • Farsàlia
  • Fársala
  • Fársalos
  • Pharsale
  • Pharsalus
  • Φάρσαλα

Country

Fársala is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

10,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fársala (Nomós Larísis, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 155 km
Athens ... 180 km
Tirana ... 304 km
Skopje ... 307 km
Plovdiv ... 367 km
Sofia ... 382 km
Pristina ... 385 km
İzmir ... 393 km
Karabağlar ... 394 km
Bari ... 486 km
Bursa ... 544 km
Bahçelievler ... 552 km
Bağcılar ... 553 km
Esenler ... 554 km
Zeytinburnu ... 555 km
Sultangazi ... 556 km
İstanbul ... 559 km
Denizli ... 562 km
Şişli ... 563 km
Craiova ... 564 km
Üsküdar ... 565 km
Ataşehir ... 570 km
Maltepe ... 571 km
Umraniye ... 572 km
Sultanbeyli ... 581 km
Gebze ... 588 km
Sarajevo ... 596 km
Catania ... 618 km
Varna ... 619 km
Belgrade ... 626 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries