Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Giánnouli, GreeceGiánnouliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inGiánnouli Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Giánnouli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Giánnouli: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Giánnouli

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Giánnouli

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giannouli
  • Giánnouli
  • Yiannouli
  • Yiánnouli
  • Γιάννουλη

Country

Giánnouli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,885 People

Cities around Giánnouli (Nomós Larísis, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 116 km
Athens ... 214 km
Skopje ... 268 km
Tirana ... 276 km
Plovdiv ... 332 km
Sofia ... 342 km
Pristina ... 345 km
İzmir ... 404 km
Karabağlar ... 405 km
Bari ... 471 km
Craiova ... 524 km
Bursa ... 537 km
Bahçelievler ... 538 km
Bağcılar ... 539 km
Esenler ... 541 km
Zeytinburnu ... 541 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
İstanbul ... 545 km
Şişli ... 550 km
Üsküdar ... 551 km
Ataşehir ... 557 km
Umraniye ... 559 km
Maltepe ... 559 km
Sarajevo ... 563 km
Sultanbeyli ... 569 km
Denizli ... 575 km
Gebze ... 577 km
Belgrade ... 586 km
Varna ... 590 km
Sector 5 ... 597 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries