Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Kallikráteia, GreeceNéa KallikráteiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Kallikráteia Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Néa Kallikráteia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Néa Kallikráteia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Kallikráteia
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Néa Kallikráteia

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Kallikráteia

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Kallikrateia
  • Nea Kallikratia
  • Nova Kalikratija
  • Néa Kallikráteia
  • Néa Kallikrátia
  • Νέα Καλλικράτεια
  • Нова Каликратија

Country

Néa Kallikráteia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Kallikráteia (Nomós Chalkidikís, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 38 km
Skopje ... 227 km
Plovdiv ... 243 km
Athens ... 262 km
Sofia ... 264 km
Tirana ... 283 km
Pristina ... 301 km
İzmir ... 388 km
Karabağlar ... 390 km
Craiova ... 445 km
Bahçelievler ... 470 km
Bağcılar ... 471 km
Esenler ... 472 km
Sultangazi ... 473 km
Zeytinburnu ... 474 km
Istanbul ... 478 km
Bursa ... 480 km
Şişli ... 481 km
Üsküdar ... 483 km
Ataşehir ... 490 km
Umraniye ... 492 km
Maltepe ... 493 km
Sultanbeyli ... 502 km
Varna ... 503 km
Bari ... 504 km
Sector 5 ... 509 km
Sector 4 ... 510 km
Sector 6 ... 512 km
Gebze ... 513 km
Bucharest ... 515 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries