Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ampelóna, GreeceAmpelónaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAmpelóna Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ampelóna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ampelóna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ampelóna
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Ampelóna

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ampelóna

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambelon
  • Ambelón
  • Ampelon
  • Ampelona
  • Ampelóna
  • Kazaklar
  • Kazaklár
  • Αμπελόνα
  • Αμπελών

Country

Ampelóna is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ampelóna (Nomós Larísis, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 109 km
Athens ... 223 km
Skopje ... 259 km
Tirana ... 268 km
Plovdiv ... 327 km
Sofia ... 334 km
Pristina ... 337 km
İzmir ... 409 km
Karabağlar ... 411 km
Bari ... 465 km
Craiova ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 538 km
Bursa ... 538 km
Bağcılar ... 539 km
Esenler ... 541 km
Zeytinburnu ... 541 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Istanbul ... 545 km
Şişli ... 550 km
Üsküdar ... 551 km
Sarajevo ... 554 km
Ataşehir ... 557 km
Umraniye ... 559 km
Maltepe ... 559 km
Sultanbeyli ... 569 km
Merkezefendi ... 576 km
Belgrade ... 577 km
Gebze ... 578 km
Denizli ... 580 km
Varna ... 586 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries