Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Epanomí, GreeceEpanomíGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inEpanomí Greece

What day is it in Epanomí right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Epanomí to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Epanomí to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Epanomí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Epanomí
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Epanomí

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Epanomí

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epanomi
  • Epanomí
  • Épanomí
  • Επανομή

Country

Epanomí is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Epanomí (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 24 km
Skopje ... 211 km
Plovdiv ... 240 km
Sofia ... 252 km
Tirana ... 268 km
Athens ... 277 km
Pristina ... 285 km
İzmir ... 404 km
Karabağlar ... 406 km
Craiova ... 434 km
Bahçelievler ... 479 km
Bağcılar ... 480 km
Esenler ... 481 km
Sultangazi ... 482 km
Zeytinburnu ... 483 km
Istanbul ... 487 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Bari ... 491 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Üsküdar ... 492 km
Ataşehir ... 499 km
Umraniye ... 500 km
Maltepe ... 502 km
Sector 5 ... 504 km
Varna ... 504 km
Sector 4 ... 504 km
Sector 6 ... 506 km
Bucharest ... 509 km
Sector 3 ... 511 km
Sultanbeyli ... 511 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries