Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gevgelija, North MacedoniaGevgelijaNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inGevgelija North Macedonia

What day is it in Gevgelija right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gevgelija to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gevgelija

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gevgelija
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Gevgelija

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Gevgelija

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Devdelijad
  • Gevegeli
  • Gevgeli
  • Gevgelia
  • Gevgelija
  • Gevgeliya
  • Gewgelija
  • Gjevgjelia
  • Guevgueliya
  • Gyevgyelija
  • gai fu gai li ya
  • gbglyh
  • gebeugelliya
  • gevgelia
  • gevugeriya
  • gflya
  • ghyfghlya
  • Ðevđelijad
  • Γευγελή
  • Ђевђелија
  • Гевгели
  • Гевгелия
  • Гевгелија
  • Гевгелія
  • Гєѵгєла
  • Գևգելիա
  • גבגליה
  • غيفغليا
  • گفلیا
  • გევგელია
  • ゲヴゲリヤ
  • 蓋夫蓋利亞
  • 게브겔리야

Country

Gevgelija is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

20,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gevgelija, North Macedonia

Thessaloníki ... 65 km
Skopje ... 128 km
Sofia ... 184 km
Pristina ... 200 km
Plovdiv ... 212 km
Tirana ... 216 km
Athens ... 361 km
Craiova ... 365 km
Belgrade ... 435 km
Sarajevo ... 446 km
Bari ... 451 km
Sector 5 ... 458 km
Sector 6 ... 459 km
Sector 4 ... 459 km
Bucharest ... 463 km
Sector 3 ... 466 km
Sector 2 ... 466 km
İzmir ... 478 km
Karabağlar ... 480 km
Varna ... 490 km
Bağcılar ... 509 km
Bahçelievler ... 509 km
Sultangazi ... 510 km
Esenler ... 511 km
Zeytinburnu ... 513 km
Istanbul ... 517 km
Timişoara ... 518 km
Şişli ... 519 km
Üsküdar ... 522 km
Ataşehir ... 530 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries