Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Meneméni, GreeceMeneméniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Meneméni, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meneméni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Meneméni: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Meneméni

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Meneméni

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menemeni
  • Meneméni
  • Nea Mainemeni
  • Nea Manemeni
  • Néa Maineméni
  • Μενεμένη

Country

Meneméni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

15,706 People

Cities around Meneméni (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 4 km
Skopje ... 189 km
Plovdiv ... 222 km
Sofia ... 227 km
Tirana ... 258 km
Pristina ... 262 km
Athens ... 302 km
Craiova ... 409 km
İzmir ... 420 km
Karabağlar ... 423 km
Bahçelievler ... 479 km
Bağcılar ... 479 km
Esenler ... 481 km
Sultangazi ... 481 km
Zeytinburnu ... 482 km
Sector 5 ... 483 km
Sector 4 ... 484 km
Sector 6 ... 485 km
İstanbul ... 486 km
Bari ... 486 km
Bucharest ... 489 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Sector 3 ... 490 km
Varna ... 491 km
Sector 2 ... 492 km
Üsküdar ... 492 km
Bursa ... 496 km
Belgrade ... 496 km
Ataşehir ... 499 km
Umraniye ... 500 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries