Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néoi Epivátes, GreeceNéoi EpivátesGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéoi Epivátes Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néoi Epivátes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néoi Epivátes: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Néoi Epivátes

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Néoi Epivátes

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neoi Epivatai
  • Neoi Epivates
  • Neoi Epivaton
  • Néoi Epivátai
  • Néoi Epivátes
  • Néoi Épiváton
  • Νέοι Επιβάται
  • Νέοι Επιβάτες

Country

Néoi Epivátes is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,077 People

Cities around Néoi Epivátes (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 17 km
Skopje ... 203 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Sofia ... 245 km
Tirana ... 264 km
Pristina ... 277 km
Athens ... 285 km
İzmir ... 409 km
Karabağlar ... 411 km
Craiova ... 426 km
Bahçelievler ... 480 km
Bağcılar ... 480 km
Esenler ... 481 km
Sultangazi ... 482 km
Zeytinburnu ... 483 km
İstanbul ... 487 km
Bari ... 490 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Üsküdar ... 493 km
Bursa ... 493 km
Sector 5 ... 497 km
Sector 4 ... 498 km
Ataşehir ... 500 km
Sector 6 ... 500 km
Varna ... 500 km
Umraniye ... 501 km
Maltepe ... 502 km
Bucharest ... 503 km
Sector 3 ... 505 km
Sector 2 ... 506 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries