Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elassóna, GreeceElassónaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inElassóna Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Elassóna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elassóna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Elassóna
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Elassóna

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Elassóna

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elasson
  • Elassona
  • Elassón
  • Elassóna
  • Ελασσόνα
  • Ελασσών

Country

Elassóna is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elassóna (Nomós Larísis, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 102 km
Skopje ... 239 km
Athens ... 244 km
Tirana ... 247 km
Pristina ... 317 km
Sofia ... 322 km
Plovdiv ... 322 km
İzmir ... 429 km
Karabağlar ... 430 km
Bari ... 447 km
Craiova ... 504 km
Sarajevo ... 533 km
Bahçelievler ... 548 km
Bağcılar ... 549 km
Esenler ... 550 km
Zeytinburnu ... 551 km
Bursa ... 551 km
Sultangazi ... 551 km
Istanbul ... 555 km
Belgrade ... 558 km
Şişli ... 559 km
Üsküdar ... 560 km
Ataşehir ... 568 km
Umraniye ... 569 km
Maltepe ... 569 km
Sultanbeyli ... 579 km
Sector 5 ... 584 km
Sector 4 ... 585 km
Sector 6 ... 586 km
Varna ... 587 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries