Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Árgos Orestikó, GreeceÁrgos OrestikóGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Árgos Orestikó, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Árgos Orestikó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Árgos Orestikó: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Árgos Orestikó

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Árgos Orestikó

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argos Orestiko
  • Argos Orestikon
  • Chroupista
  • Hurpiste
  • Hurpişte
  • Khroupista
  • Khroúpista
  • Krupishta
  • Árgos Orestikó
  • Árgos Orestikón
  • Άργος Ορεστικό
  • Άργος Ορεστικόν
  • Χρούπιστα

Country

Árgos Orestikó is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,473 People

Cities around Árgos Orestikó (Nomós Kastoriás, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 136 km
Tirana ... 151 km
Skopje ... 171 km
Pristina ... 245 km
Sofia ... 298 km
Athens ... 336 km
Plovdiv ... 336 km
Bari ... 360 km
Sarajevo ... 440 km
Craiova ... 472 km
Belgrade ... 483 km
İzmir ... 522 km
Karabağlar ... 523 km
Napoli ... 563 km
Sector 5 ... 580 km
Sector 6 ... 581 km
Sector 4 ... 581 km
Timişoara ... 584 km
Bucharest ... 585 km
Sector 3 ... 588 km
Sector 2 ... 588 km
Catania ... 593 km
Bahçelievler ... 612 km
Bağcılar ... 612 km
Esenler ... 613 km
Sultangazi ... 613 km
Varna ... 614 km
Zeytinburnu ... 615 km
İstanbul ... 619 km
Şişli ... 622 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries