Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gjirokastër, AlbaniaGjirokastërAlbania

What time is it?

Current local time inGjirokastër Albania

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Tirane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gjirokastër

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gjirokastër: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Gjirokastër

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Gjirokastër

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agirocastro
  • Arghirocastru
  • Arghyrocastro
  • Argirocastro
  • Argirokastro
  • Argyrocastrum
  • Argyrokastro
  • Argyrokastron
  • Aryirokastro
  • Aryirokastron
  • Ergheni
  • Ergiri
  • GJirokastra
  • Ghinokastre
  • Girokasteris
  • Girokastra
  • Girokastro
  • Gjinokaster
  • Gjinokastra
  • Gjinokastre
  • Gjinokastrer
  • Gjinokastër
  • Gjirokaster
  • Gjirokastra
  • Gjirokastre
  • Gjirokastro
  • Gjirokastrë
  • Gjirokastër
  • arjyr
  • gyrwqstrh
  • ji nuo ka si te
  • jilokaseuteoleu
  • jirokasutora
  • jyrwkastr
  • Đirokastra
  • Αργυρόκαστρο
  • Ђирокастра
  • Ѓирокастро
  • Аргирокастро
  • Гирокастра
  • Гирокастро
  • Гірокастра
  • גירוקסטרה
  • ارجیر
  • جیروکاستر
  • გიროკასტრა
  • ジロカストラ
  • 吉诺卡斯特
  • 지로카스터르

Country

Gjirokastër is a city in Albania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tirane.

Population

23,437 People

Cities around Gjirokastër, Albania

Tirana ... 141 km
Thessaloníki ... 232 km
Skopje ... 236 km
Bari ... 287 km
Pristina ... 298 km
Athens ... 368 km
Sofia ... 385 km
Plovdiv ... 434 km
Sarajevo ... 439 km
Napoli ... 480 km
Catania ... 496 km
Belgrade ... 521 km
Craiova ... 551 km
Palermo ... 585 km
İzmir ... 590 km
Karabağlar ... 591 km
Timişoara ... 631 km
Rome ... 643 km
Sector 5 ... 672 km
Sector 6 ... 672 km
Sector 4 ... 673 km
Bucharest ... 677 km
Sector 3 ... 680 km
Sector 2 ... 680 km
Bahçelievler ... 706 km
Bağcılar ... 706 km
Esenler ... 708 km
Sultangazi ... 708 km
Zeytinburnu ... 709 km
Varna ... 712 km

Albania Albania: Neighbouring Countries