Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vlorë, AlbaniaVlorëAlbania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vlorë, Albania

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Tirane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vlorë

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vlorë: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Vlorë

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Vlorë

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Au'lon
  • Au’lon
  • Avlon
  • Avlona
  • Avlonas
  • Avlonya
  • Vallona
  • Valona
  • Vl'ora
  • Vliore
  • Vliorė
  • Vljora
  • Vlona
  • Vlone
  • Vlonë
  • Vlora
  • Vlore
  • Vlorë
  • Vlyora
  • Vļora
  • Wlora
  • beulloleo
  • fa luo la
  • flwrh
  • vurora
  • wlo rex
  • wlwrh
  • Αυλώνας
  • Валона
  • Вльора
  • Влёра
  • Վլորա
  • ולורה
  • فلوره
  • ولوره
  • ولورہ
  • วโลเรอ
  • ヴロラ
  • 发罗拉
  • 블로러

Country

Vlorë is a city in Albania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tirane.

Population

89,546 People

Cities around Vlorë, Albania

Tirana ... 99 km
Bari ... 223 km
Skopje ... 230 km
Thessaloníki ... 276 km
Pristina ... 278 km
Sarajevo ... 383 km
Sofia ... 393 km
Napoli ... 422 km
Athens ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Catania ... 482 km
Belgrade ... 484 km
Craiova ... 547 km
Palermo ... 556 km
Rome ... 580 km
Timişoara ... 598 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 652 km
Zagreb ... 652 km
İzmir ... 653 km
Karabağlar ... 654 km
Sector 6 ... 681 km
Sector 5 ... 681 km
Sector 4 ... 683 km
Bucharest ... 686 km
Sector 2 ... 690 km
Sector 3 ... 690 km
Ljubljana ... 733 km
Varna ... 739 km
Braşov ... 752 km
Bahçelievler ... 752 km

Albania Albania: Neighbouring Countries