Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ersekë, AlbaniaErsekëAlbania

What time is it?

Current local time inErsekë Albania

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Tirane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ersekë to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ersekë

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ersekë
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Ersekë

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ersekë

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colonia
  • Ehrseka
  • Erseg Giatseg
  • Ersek
  • Erseka
  • Erseke
  • Ersekë
  • Ersekė
  • Kolonija
  • Kolonije
  • Kolonijë
  • Kolonja
  • Kolonje
  • Kolonjë
  • ai er sai ke
  • arska
  • Ερσέκα
  • Ерсека
  • Эрсека
  • ارسکا
  • 愛爾塞克

Country

Ersekë is a city in Albania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tirane.

Population

7,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ersekë (Rrethi i Kolonjës, Korçë)

Tirana ... 129 km
Thessaloníki ... 184 km
Skopje ... 193 km
Pristina ... 260 km
Bari ... 318 km
Sofia ... 335 km
Athens ... 356 km
Plovdiv ... 382 km
Sarajevo ... 429 km
Belgrade ... 492 km
Craiova ... 504 km
Napoli ... 518 km
Catania ... 548 km
İzmir ... 559 km
Karabağlar ... 560 km
Timişoara ... 598 km
Sector 5 ... 621 km
Sector 6 ... 621 km
Sector 4 ... 622 km
Bucharest ... 626 km
Sector 3 ... 629 km
Sector 2 ... 629 km
Palermo ... 636 km
Bahçelievler ... 659 km
Bağcılar ... 659 km
Varna ... 660 km
Esenler ... 661 km
Sultangazi ... 661 km
Zeytinburnu ... 662 km
İstanbul ... 666 km

Albania Albania: Neighbouring Countries