Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Igoumenítsa, GreeceIgoumenítsaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inIgoumenítsa Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Igoumenítsa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Igoumenítsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Igoumenítsa
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Igoumenítsa

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Igoumenítsa

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gomenizza
  • Igoumenitsa
  • Igoumenítsa
  • Igumenica
  • Igumenitsa
  • Ηγουμενίτσα
  • Игуменица

Country

Igoumenítsa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Igoumenítsa (Nomós Thesprotías, Epirus)

Tirana ... 204 km
Thessaloníki ... 248 km
Skopje ... 290 km
Athens ... 324 km
Bari ... 325 km
Pristina ... 356 km
Sofia ... 429 km
Plovdiv ... 462 km
Catania ... 471 km
Sarajevo ... 502 km
Naples ... 503 km
İzmir ... 563 km
Karabağlar ... 564 km
Palermo ... 575 km
Belgrade ... 584 km
Craiova ... 601 km
Rome ... 674 km
Timişoara ... 692 km
Bahçelievler ... 707 km
Bursa ... 708 km
Bağcılar ... 708 km
Esenler ... 710 km
Sector 5 ... 711 km
Zeytinburnu ... 711 km
Sultangazi ... 711 km
Sector 6 ... 712 km
Sector 4 ... 712 km
Istanbul ... 715 km
Bucharest ... 716 km
Sector 3 ... 719 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries