Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Préveza, GreecePrévezaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPréveza Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Préveza to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Préveza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Préveza
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Préveza

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Préveza

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prevesa
  • Preveza
  • Preveze
  • Preweza
  • Préveza
  • Prévéza
  • prwzh
  • Πρέβεζα
  • پروزه

Country

Préveza is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

17,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Préveza (Nomós Prevézis, Epirus)

Thessaloníki ... 255 km
Athens ... 261 km
Tirana ... 272 km
Skopje ... 339 km
Bari ... 392 km
Pristina ... 411 km
Sofia ... 461 km
Plovdiv ... 476 km
Catania ... 483 km
İzmir ... 515 km
Karabağlar ... 515 km
Napoli ... 561 km
Sarajevo ... 572 km
Palermo ... 601 km
Craiova ... 639 km
Belgrade ... 644 km
Bursa ... 679 km
Denizli ... 680 km
Bahçelievler ... 687 km
Bağcılar ... 688 km
Esenler ... 690 km
Zeytinburnu ... 690 km
Sultangazi ... 692 km
İstanbul ... 694 km
Şişli ... 699 km
Üsküdar ... 700 km
Ataşehir ... 706 km
Maltepe ... 707 km
Umraniye ... 708 km
Sultanbeyli ... 717 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries