Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aígio, GreeceAígioGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAígio Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aígio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Aígio: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Aígio

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Aígio

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aegion
  • Aegium
  • Aighion
  • Aigio
  • Aigion
  • Aiyion
  • Aígio
  • Aígion
  • Aíyion
  • Egion
  • Ehjo
  • Vostitsa
  • Vostitza
  • Vostizza
  • Vostítsa
  • Αίγιο
  • Αίγιον
  • Αἴγιον
  • Βοστίτσα
  • Эйо

Country

Aígio is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

20,422 People

Cities around Aígio (Nomós Achaḯas, West Greece)

Athens ... 135 km
Thessaloníki ... 273 km
Tirana ... 385 km
Karabağlar ... 405 km
İzmir ... 405 km
Skopje ... 416 km
Plovdiv ... 480 km
Pristina ... 493 km
Sofia ... 500 km
Bari ... 524 km
Denizli ... 563 km
Catania ... 568 km
Bursa ... 598 km
Bahçelievler ... 622 km
Bağcılar ... 623 km
Zeytinburnu ... 624 km
Esenler ... 625 km
Sultangazi ... 628 km
İstanbul ... 628 km
Şişli ... 634 km
Üsküdar ... 634 km
Ataşehir ... 639 km
Maltepe ... 639 km
Umraniye ... 641 km
Sultanbeyli ... 648 km
Gebze ... 652 km
Craiova ... 682 km
Sarajevo ... 685 km
Napoli ... 690 km
Benghazi ... 694 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries