Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trípoli, GreeceTrípoliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trípoli, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trípoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Trípoli: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Trípoli

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Trípoli

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tripole
  • Tripole Arkadias
  • Tripoli
  • Tripolis
  • Tripolitza
  • Tripolizza
  • Trípoli
  • Trípolis
  • Τρίπολη
  • Τρίπολη Αρκαδίας
  • Триполи

Country

Trípoli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

26,561 People

Cities around Trípoli (Nomós Arkadías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 119 km
Thessaloníki ... 348 km
Karabağlar ... 393 km
İzmir ... 394 km
Tirana ... 468 km
Skopje ... 500 km
Denizli ... 538 km
Plovdiv ... 545 km
Sofia ... 576 km
Pristina ... 577 km
Catania ... 585 km
Bari ... 594 km
Bursa ... 611 km
Benghazi ... 622 km
Bahçelievler ... 646 km
Bağcılar ... 648 km
Zeytinburnu ... 648 km
Esenler ... 650 km
İstanbul ... 652 km
Sultangazi ... 653 km
Üsküdar ... 658 km
Şişli ... 658 km
Maltepe ... 661 km
Ataşehir ... 661 km
Umraniye ... 664 km
Antalya ... 669 km
Sultanbeyli ... 670 km
Gebze ... 671 km
Muratpaşa ... 675 km
Eskişehir ... 698 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries