Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zacháro, GreeceZachároGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zacháro, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zacháro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zacháro: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Zacháro

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Zacháro

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zacharo
  • Zacháro
  • Zakharo
  • Zakháro
  • Ζαχάρω

Country

Zacháro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,894 People

Cities around Zacháro (Nomós Ileías, West Greece)

Athens ... 175 km
Thessaloníki ... 363 km
Tirana ... 448 km
Karabağlar ... 450 km
İzmir ... 451 km
Skopje ... 497 km
Catania ... 527 km
Bari ... 554 km
Plovdiv ... 571 km
Pristina ... 573 km
Sofia ... 589 km
Denizli ... 596 km
Benghazi ... 604 km
Bursa ... 664 km
Palermo ... 669 km
Bahçelievler ... 695 km
Bağcılar ... 697 km
Zeytinburnu ... 698 km
Esenler ... 699 km
Napoli ... 699 km
İstanbul ... 702 km
Sultangazi ... 702 km
Şişli ... 707 km
Üsküdar ... 707 km
Maltepe ... 711 km
Ataşehir ... 711 km
Umraniye ... 714 km
Sultanbeyli ... 720 km
Gebze ... 722 km
Antalya ... 727 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries