Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lamía, GreeceLamíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inLamía Greece

What day is it in Lamía right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lamía to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lamía to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lamía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lamía
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Lamía

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lamía

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Izdin
  • Lamia
  • Lamija
  • Lamía
  • lmyaʾ
  • Λαμία
  • Ламия
  • لمياء

Country

Lamía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

52,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lamía (Nomós Fthiótidos, Central Greece)

Athens ... 145 km
Thessaloníki ... 196 km
Tirana ... 340 km
Skopje ... 350 km
İzmir ... 381 km
Karabağlar ... 381 km
Plovdiv ... 403 km
Sofia ... 424 km
Pristina ... 428 km
Bari ... 508 km
Merkezefendi ... 543 km
Denizli ... 547 km
Bursa ... 549 km
Bahçelievler ... 564 km
Bağcılar ... 566 km
Zeytinburnu ... 567 km
Esenler ... 567 km
Sultangazi ... 570 km
Istanbul ... 571 km
Şişli ... 576 km
Üsküdar ... 576 km
Ataşehir ... 582 km
Maltepe ... 583 km
Umraniye ... 584 km
Sultanbeyli ... 593 km
Gebze ... 598 km
Craiova ... 606 km
Catania ... 610 km
Sarajevo ... 635 km
Varna ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries