Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avlónas, GreeceAvlónasGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAvlónas Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Avlónas to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avlónas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Avlónas
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Avlónas

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Avlónas

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avlon
  • Avlona
  • Avlonas
  • Avlón
  • Avlónas
  • Kakosalesi
  • Kakosálesi
  • Salesi
  • Salisati
  • Sálesi
  • Αυλών
  • Αυλώνα
  • Αυλώνας
  • Κακοσάλεσι
  • Σάλεσι
  • Σαλισάτι

Country

Avlónas is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Avlónas (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 30 km
Thessaloníki ... 271 km
Karabağlar ... 276 km
İzmir ... 276 km
Denizli ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 438 km
Skopje ... 451 km
Tirana ... 459 km
Bursa ... 480 km
Sofia ... 490 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 515 km
Zeytinburnu ... 515 km
Esenler ... 516 km
İstanbul ... 519 km
Sultangazi ... 520 km
Üsküdar ... 525 km
Şişli ... 525 km
Pristina ... 527 km
Maltepe ... 528 km
Ataşehir ... 528 km
Umraniye ... 531 km
Sultanbeyli ... 537 km
Gebze ... 538 km
Eskişehir ... 572 km
Antalya ... 580 km
Muratpaşa ... 586 km
Adapazarı ... 605 km
Bari ... 632 km
Varna ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries