Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drosiá, GreeceDrosiáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inDrosiá Greece

What day is it in Drosiá right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Drosiá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Drosiá to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drosiá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Drosiá
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Drosiá

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Drosiá

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhrosia
  • Dhrosiá
  • Drosia
  • Drosiá
  • Rossochori
  • Rossokhorion
  • Rossokhoríon
  • Δροσιά
  • Ρωσσοχώρι

Country

Drosiá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drosiá (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 19 km
Karabağlar ... 264 km
İzmir ... 264 km
Thessaloníki ... 288 km
Merkezefendi ... 416 km
Denizli ... 420 km
Plovdiv ... 449 km
Skopje ... 469 km
Bursa ... 475 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Sofia ... 506 km
Bahçelievler ... 511 km
Zeytinburnu ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 513 km
Esenler ... 515 km
Istanbul ... 517 km
Sultangazi ... 518 km
Üsküdar ... 522 km
Şişli ... 523 km
Maltepe ... 525 km
Ataşehir ... 526 km
Umraniye ... 528 km
Sultanbeyli ... 534 km
Gebze ... 535 km
Pristina ... 546 km
Antalya ... 563 km
Eskişehir ... 563 km
Muratpaşa ... 569 km
Adapazarı ... 600 km
Varna ... 648 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries