Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rafína, GreeceRafínaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inRafína Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rafína to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rafína

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rafína
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Rafína

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rafína

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arafin
  • Aráfin
  • Rafina
  • Rafína
  • Triglia
  • Tríglia
  • Αράφην
  • Ραφήνα

Country

Rafína is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

12,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rafína (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 24 km
Karabağlar ... 254 km
İzmir ... 255 km
Thessaloníki ... 302 km
Denizli ... 408 km
Plovdiv ... 459 km
Bursa ... 470 km
Skopje ... 484 km
Tirana ... 495 km
Bahçelievler ... 509 km
Zeytinburnu ... 511 km
Bağcılar ... 511 km
Esenler ... 513 km
İstanbul ... 515 km
Sultangazi ... 517 km
Sofia ... 518 km
Üsküdar ... 520 km
Şişli ... 521 km
Maltepe ... 523 km
Ataşehir ... 524 km
Umraniye ... 526 km
Sultanbeyli ... 532 km
Gebze ... 532 km
Antalya ... 549 km
Muratpaşa ... 555 km
Eskişehir ... 556 km
Pristina ... 561 km
Adapazarı ... 596 km
Varna ... 652 km
Bari ... 666 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries