Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Limín Mesoyaías, GreeceLimín MesoyaíasGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Limín Mesoyaías, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Limín Mesoyaías

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Limín Mesoyaías: Today, January 24, 2018

Sunrise Limín Mesoyaías

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Limín Mesoyaías

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limin Markopoulou
  • Limin Mesogaias
  • Limin Mesoyaias
  • Limín Mesoyaías
  • Porto Rafti
  • Pórto Ráfti
  • Schneiderhafen
  • Λιμήν Μαρκοπούλου
  • Λιμήν Μεσογαίας
  • Πόρτο Ράφτη

Country

Limín Mesoyaías is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,686 People

Cities around Limín Mesoyaías (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 25 km
Karabağlar ... 257 km
İzmir ... 258 km
Thessaloníki ... 315 km
Denizli ... 407 km
Plovdiv ... 473 km
Bursa ... 478 km
Skopje ... 497 km
Tirana ... 505 km
Bahçelievler ... 518 km
Zeytinburnu ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 521 km
Esenler ... 522 km
İstanbul ... 525 km
Sultangazi ... 526 km
Üsküdar ... 530 km
Şişli ... 530 km
Maltepe ... 532 km
Sofia ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 533 km
Umraniye ... 535 km
Gebze ... 540 km
Sultanbeyli ... 540 km
Antalya ... 547 km
Muratpaşa ... 553 km
Eskişehir ... 562 km
Pristina ... 573 km
Adapazarı ... 603 km
Varna ... 665 km
Bari ... 673 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries