Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ymittos, GreeceYmittosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ymittos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ymittos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ymittos: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Ymittos

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ymittos

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imittos
  • Ymetto
  • Ymittos Attikis
  • amytws
  • Υμηττός Αττικής
  • إميتوس

Country

Ymittos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,000 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Cities around Ymittos (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 4 km
Karabağlar ... 275 km
İzmir ... 276 km
Thessaloníki ... 304 km
Denizli ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 469 km
Skopje ... 482 km
Tirana ... 487 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Sofia ... 523 km
Bahçelievler ... 529 km
Zeytinburnu ... 532 km
Bağcılar ... 532 km
Esenler ... 533 km
İstanbul ... 536 km
Sultangazi ... 537 km
Üsküdar ... 541 km
Şişli ... 541 km
Maltepe ... 543 km
Ataşehir ... 544 km
Umraniye ... 547 km
Sultanbeyli ... 552 km
Gebze ... 553 km
Pristina ... 559 km
Antalya ... 568 km
Muratpaşa ... 574 km
Eskişehir ... 578 km
Adapazarı ... 617 km
Bari ... 652 km
Varna ... 669 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries