Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Psychikó, GreecePsychikóGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Psychikó, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Psychikó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Psychikó: Today, January 20, 2018

Sunrise Psychikó

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Psychikó

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Psichiko
  • Psikhiko
  • Psikhikon
  • Psikhikó
  • Psikhikón
  • Psychico
  • Psychiko
  • Psychikó
  • Psykiko
  • Ψυχικό

Country

Psychikó is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,529 People

Cities around Psychikó (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 272 km
İzmir ... 273 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Denizli ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 462 km
Skopje ... 477 km
Tirana ... 483 km
Bursa ... 487 km
Sofia ... 517 km
Bahçelievler ... 524 km
Zeytinburnu ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Esenler ... 528 km
İstanbul ... 530 km
Sultangazi ... 532 km
Üsküdar ... 535 km
Şişli ... 536 km
Maltepe ... 538 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 541 km
Sultanbeyli ... 547 km
Gebze ... 547 km
Pristina ... 554 km
Antalya ... 568 km
Muratpaşa ... 573 km
Eskişehir ... 574 km
Adapazarı ... 612 km
Bari ... 650 km
Varna ... 662 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries