Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aigáleo, GreeceAigáleoGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAigáleo Greece

What day is it in Aigáleo right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aigáleo to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aigáleo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aigáleo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aigáleo
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Aigáleo

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Aigáleo

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aegaleo
  • Aigaleo
  • Aigáleo
  • Egaleo
  • Αιγάλεω

Country

Aigáleo is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

69,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aigáleo (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 4 km
Karabağlar ... 280 km
İzmir ... 281 km
Thessaloníki ... 299 km
Merkezefendi ... 430 km
Denizli ... 433 km
Uşak ... 465 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Skopje ... 477 km
Tirana ... 481 km
Bursa ... 495 km
Sofia ... 520 km
Bahçelievler ... 531 km
Zeytinburnu ... 534 km
Bağcılar ... 534 km
Esenler ... 535 km
Istanbul ... 538 km
Sultangazi ... 539 km
Üsküdar ... 542 km
Şişli ... 543 km
Maltepe ... 546 km
Ataşehir ... 546 km
Umraniye ... 549 km
Pristina ... 554 km
Sultanbeyli ... 555 km
Gebze ... 555 km
Afyonkarahisar ... 556 km
Antalya ... 574 km
Muratpaşa ... 580 km
Eskişehir ... 582 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries