Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asprópyrgos, GreeceAsprópyrgosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAsprópyrgos Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Asprópyrgos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asprópyrgos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Asprópyrgos
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Asprópyrgos

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Asprópyrgos

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aspropirgos
  • Aspropyrgos
  • Asprópirgos
  • Asprópyrgos
  • Kalivia
  • Kalivia Khasias
  • Kalyvia Chasias
  • Kalívia
  • Kalívia Khasiás
  • Ασπρόπυργος
  • Καλύβια Χασιάς

Country

Asprópyrgos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

30,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asprópyrgos (Nomarchía Dytikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 14 km
Karabağlar ... 286 km
İzmir ... 287 km
Thessaloníki ... 289 km
Denizli ... 441 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Skopje ... 467 km
Tirana ... 470 km
Bursa ... 497 km
Sofia ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 532 km
Bağcılar ... 534 km
Zeytinburnu ... 534 km
Esenler ... 536 km
İstanbul ... 538 km
Sultangazi ... 540 km
Pristina ... 544 km
Üsküdar ... 544 km
Şişli ... 544 km
Maltepe ... 547 km
Ataşehir ... 547 km
Umraniye ... 550 km
Sultanbeyli ... 556 km
Gebze ... 557 km
Antalya ... 583 km
Eskişehir ... 586 km
Muratpaşa ... 589 km
Adapazarı ... 622 km
Bari ... 635 km
Varna ... 665 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries