Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salamína, GreeceSalamínaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSalamína Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Salamína to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salamína

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Salamína
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Salamína

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Salamína

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koulouri
  • Koúlouri
  • Salamina
  • Salamis
  • Salamís
  • Σαλαμίνα
  • Σαλαμίς
  • Саламина

Country

Salamína is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

25,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salamína (Nomós Piraiós, Attica)

Athens ... 19 km
Karabağlar ... 295 km
İzmir ... 296 km
Thessaloníki ... 299 km
Merkezefendi ... 445 km
Denizli ... 448 km
Plovdiv ... 472 km
Tirana ... 473 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Bursa ... 509 km
Sofia ... 521 km
Bahçelievler ... 544 km
Zeytinburnu ... 547 km
Bağcılar ... 547 km
Esenler ... 548 km
Istanbul ... 551 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Sultangazi ... 552 km
Üsküdar ... 555 km
Şişli ... 556 km
Maltepe ... 559 km
Ataşehir ... 559 km
Umraniye ... 562 km
Sultanbeyli ... 568 km
Gebze ... 569 km
Antalya ... 588 km
Muratpaşa ... 594 km
Eskişehir ... 597 km
Adapazarı ... 634 km
Bari ... 634 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries