Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Péramos, GreeceNéa PéramosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Péramos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Péramos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Péramos: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Néa Péramos

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Péramos

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Megalo Pefko
  • Megalo Pevko
  • Megálo Péfko
  • Megálo Pévko
  • Nea Peramos
  • Néa Péramos
  • Μεγάλο Πεύκο
  • Νέα Πέραμος

Country

Néa Péramos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,333 People

Cities around Néa Péramos (Nomarchía Dytikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 24 km
Thessaloníki ... 293 km
Karabağlar ... 300 km
İzmir ... 301 km
Denizli ... 454 km
Tirana ... 466 km
Skopje ... 467 km
Plovdiv ... 468 km
Bursa ... 512 km
Sofia ... 517 km
Pristina ... 545 km
Bahçelievler ... 546 km
Bağcılar ... 548 km
Zeytinburnu ... 548 km
Esenler ... 550 km
İstanbul ... 553 km
Sultangazi ... 554 km
Üsküdar ... 558 km
Şişli ... 558 km
Maltepe ... 561 km
Ataşehir ... 561 km
Umraniye ... 564 km
Sultanbeyli ... 570 km
Gebze ... 571 km
Antalya ... 595 km
Muratpaşa ... 600 km
Eskişehir ... 601 km
Bari ... 627 km
Adapazarı ... 637 km
Catania ... 671 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries