Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kallithéa, GreeceKallithéaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKallithéa Greece

What day is it in Kallithéa right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kallithéa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kallithéa to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kallithéa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kallithéa
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Kallithéa

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kallithéa

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalitea
  • Kaliteja
  • Kalithea
  • Kalithéa
  • Kalitėja
  • Kallifeja
  • Kalliteja
  • Kallithea
  • Kallithéa
  • kalythya
  • kalyth‌a
  • Καλλιθέα
  • Калитеа
  • Каллифея
  • Каллітея
  • كاليثيا
  • کالیته‌آ

Country

Kallithéa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

100,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kallithéa (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 5 km
Karabağlar ... 279 km
İzmir ... 280 km
Thessaloníki ... 303 km
Merkezefendi ... 428 km
Denizli ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Skopje ... 481 km
Tirana ... 485 km
Bursa ... 495 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Bahçelievler ... 533 km
Zeytinburnu ... 535 km
Bağcılar ... 535 km
Esenler ... 536 km
Istanbul ... 539 km
Sultangazi ... 540 km
Üsküdar ... 544 km
Şişli ... 545 km
Maltepe ... 547 km
Ataşehir ... 547 km
Umraniye ... 550 km
Sultanbeyli ... 556 km
Gebze ... 556 km
Pristina ... 558 km
Antalya ... 572 km
Muratpaşa ... 578 km
Eskişehir ... 582 km
Adapazarı ... 621 km
Bari ... 649 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries