Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cholargós, GreeceCholargósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inCholargós Greece

What day is it in Cholargós right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cholargós to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cholargós to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cholargós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cholargós
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Cholargós

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Cholargós

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cholargos
  • Cholargós
  • Holargos
  • Kholargos
  • Kholargós
  • Χολαργός

Country

Cholargós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

30,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cholargós (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 270 km
İzmir ... 271 km
Thessaloníki ... 299 km
Merkezefendi ... 420 km
Denizli ... 424 km
Plovdiv ... 463 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Tirana ... 486 km
Bursa ... 486 km
Sofia ... 519 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Zeytinburnu ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 527 km
Istanbul ... 529 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 534 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 537 km
Ataşehir ... 538 km
Umraniye ... 540 km
Sultanbeyli ... 546 km
Gebze ... 546 km
Pristina ... 556 km
Antalya ... 565 km
Muratpaşa ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 573 km
Adapazarı ... 611 km
Bari ... 653 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries