Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uşak, TurkeyUşakTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inUşak Turkey

What day is it in Uşak right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uşak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Uşak
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Uşak

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Uşak

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flaviopolis
  • Ouchak
  • Ousak
  • Temenothyrae
  • USQ
  • Usak
  • Usakas
  • Uschak
  • Ushak
  • Ushaq
  • Uşak
  • Ušakas
  • awshak
  • usaka
  • ushaki
  • ushaku
  • usyakeu
  • wu sha ke
  • Ουσάκ
  • Ушак
  • أوشاك
  • اوشاک
  • عشاق
  • ਉਸ਼ਾਕ
  • უშაქი
  • ウシャク
  • 烏沙克
  • 우샤크

Country

Uşak is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

152,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uşak, Turkey

Merkezefendi ... 100 km
Denizli ... 103 km
Eskişehir ... 151 km
Bursa ... 170 km
İzmir ... 184 km
Karabağlar ... 185 km
Antalya ... 220 km
Muratpaşa ... 225 km
Gebze ... 235 km
Adapazarı ... 246 km
Maltepe ... 250 km
Sultanbeyli ... 252 km
Ataşehir ... 256 km
Zeytinburnu ... 259 km
Umraniye ... 259 km
Bahçelievler ... 260 km
Istanbul ... 261 km
Üsküdar ... 261 km
Konya ... 262 km
Bağcılar ... 264 km
Esenler ... 265 km
Şişli ... 265 km
Sultangazi ... 272 km
Batikent ... 302 km
Ankara ... 309 km
Çankaya ... 309 km
Athens ... 461 km
Mersin ... 467 km
Tarsus ... 480 km
Kayseri ... 487 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries