Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nazilli, TurkeyNazilliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNazilli Turkey

What day is it in Nazilli right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nazilli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nazilli
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Nazilli

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nazilli

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nasly
  • Nazili
  • Nazilis
  • Nazilli
  • Pazarkoy
  • Pazarköy
  • na ji li
  • nazyly
  • Назили
  • Назилли
  • Назілі
  • نازیلی
  • 納濟利

Country

Nazilli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

119,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nazilli (Aydın)

Merkezefendi ... 59 km
Denizli ... 64 km
Karabağlar ... 108 km
İzmir ... 110 km
Antalya ... 220 km
Muratpaşa ... 226 km
Bursa ... 258 km
Eskişehir ... 270 km
Gebze ... 330 km
Konya ... 334 km
Maltepe ... 339 km
Zeytinburnu ... 342 km
Bahçelievler ... 343 km
Ataşehir ... 344 km
Sultanbeyli ... 344 km
Istanbul ... 345 km
Bağcılar ... 347 km
Üsküdar ... 347 km
Esenler ... 347 km
Umraniye ... 348 km
Şişli ... 350 km
Sultangazi ... 354 km
Adapazarı ... 357 km
Athens ... 368 km
Batikent ... 419 km
Ankara ... 425 km
Çankaya ... 425 km
Mersin ... 520 km
Thessaloníki ... 526 km
Tarsus ... 537 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries