Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nikfer, TurkeyNikferTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNikfer Turkey

What day is it in Nikfer right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nikfer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nikfer
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Nikfer

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Nikfer

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buyukkonak
  • Büyükkonak
  • Konak
  • Nikfer

Country

Nikfer is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,474 People

Elevation above sea level

1040m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nikfer (Merkez, Denizli)

Denizli ... 41 km
Merkezefendi ... 45 km
Antalya ... 137 km
Muratpaşa ... 142 km
Karabağlar ... 193 km
İzmir ... 195 km
Konya ... 273 km
Eskişehir ... 284 km
Bursa ... 307 km
Gebze ... 375 km
Adapazarı ... 385 km
Maltepe ... 389 km
Sultanbeyli ... 392 km
Ataşehir ... 394 km
Zeytinburnu ... 396 km
Bahçelievler ... 397 km
Istanbul ... 398 km
Umraniye ... 398 km
Üsküdar ... 399 km
Bağcılar ... 401 km
Esenler ... 401 km
Şişli ... 403 km
Batikent ... 403 km
Ankara ... 407 km
Çankaya ... 407 km
Sultangazi ... 408 km
Athens ... 438 km
Mersin ... 445 km
Tarsus ... 464 km
Adana ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries