Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buldan, TurkeyBuldanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBuldan Turkey

What day is it in Buldan right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buldan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buldan
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Buldan

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Buldan

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boldan
  • Buldan
  • bu er dan
  • bwldan
  • Булдан
  • بولدان
  • ضلع بلدن
  • 布爾丹

Country

Buldan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buldan (Denizli)

Merkezefendi ... 32 km
Denizli ... 37 km
Karabağlar ... 141 km
İzmir ... 142 km
Antalya ... 195 km
Muratpaşa ... 201 km
Eskişehir ... 234 km
Bursa ... 238 km
Konya ... 293 km
Gebze ... 308 km
Maltepe ... 320 km
Sultanbeyli ... 323 km
Ataşehir ... 325 km
Zeytinburnu ... 325 km
Bahçelievler ... 326 km
Adapazarı ... 327 km
Istanbul ... 327 km
Umraniye ... 328 km
Üsküdar ... 328 km
Bağcılar ... 330 km
Esenler ... 330 km
Şişli ... 332 km
Sultangazi ... 337 km
Batikent ... 377 km
Ankara ... 383 km
Çankaya ... 383 km
Athens ... 409 km
Mersin ... 485 km
Tarsus ... 501 km
Adana ... 533 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries