Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Köşk, TurkeyKöşkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKöşk Turkey

What day is it in Köşk right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Köşk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Köşk
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Köşk

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Köşk

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kosk
  • Köşk

Country

Köşk is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Köşk (Aydın)

Merkezefendi ... 80 km
Denizli ... 84 km
Karabağlar ... 94 km
İzmir ... 96 km
Antalya ... 236 km
Muratpaşa ... 242 km
Bursa ... 270 km
Eskişehir ... 290 km
Gebze ... 343 km
Athens ... 347 km
Maltepe ... 351 km
Zeytinburnu ... 353 km
Bahçelievler ... 353 km
Konya ... 355 km
Ataşehir ... 355 km
Istanbul ... 356 km
Sultanbeyli ... 356 km
Bağcılar ... 357 km
Üsküdar ... 358 km
Esenler ... 358 km
Umraniye ... 359 km
Şişli ... 361 km
Sultangazi ... 364 km
Adapazarı ... 373 km
Batikent ... 441 km
Ankara ... 447 km
Çankaya ... 447 km
Thessaloníki ... 512 km
Mersin ... 540 km
Plovdiv ... 542 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries