Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuşadası, TurkeyKuşadasıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKuşadası Turkey

What day is it in Kuşadası right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuşadası

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kuşadası
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Kuşadası

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kuşadası

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Efes
  • Kusadasi
  • Kush Adasi
  • Kush Adası
  • Kushadasi
  • Kushadassi
  • Kushadasy
  • Kuushadasy
  • Kuşadası
  • Marathesium
  • Nea Ephesus
  • Scalanuova
  • Skala Nuova
  • Skalanova
  • ku sha da se
  • kushadas
  • kushadasi
  • kushadasu
  • kusyadaseu
  • Кушадаси
  • Кушадасъ
  • Кушадасы
  • Къушадасы
  • کوش‌آداسی
  • クシャダス
  • 庫沙達瑟
  • 쿠샤다스

Country

Kuşadası is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

63,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuşadası (Aydın)

Karabağlar ... 58 km
İzmir ... 62 km
Merkezefendi ... 143 km
Denizli ... 147 km
Athens ... 283 km
Antalya ... 295 km
Bursa ... 295 km
Muratpaşa ... 301 km
Eskişehir ... 336 km
Gebze ... 368 km
Bahçelievler ... 369 km
Zeytinburnu ... 370 km
Maltepe ... 371 km
Bağcılar ... 373 km
Istanbul ... 373 km
Esenler ... 374 km
Ataşehir ... 375 km
Üsküdar ... 376 km
Sultanbeyli ... 378 km
Umraniye ... 378 km
Şişli ... 379 km
Sultangazi ... 380 km
Adapazarı ... 409 km
Konya ... 419 km
Thessaloníki ... 463 km
Batikent ... 496 km
Ankara ... 502 km
Çankaya ... 503 km
Plovdiv ... 513 km
Varna ... 592 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries